League Table Co-Op Superstores Premier Junior Hurling Championship

Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
Ballygiblin 2 2 0 0 56 35 21 4
Kilbrittain 2 2 0 0 53 35 18 4
Argideen Rangers 2 2 0 0 45 34 11 4
Tracton 2 2 0 0 42 34 8 4
Russell Rovers 2 2 0 0 34 26 8 4
Milford 2 1 0 1 49 48 1 2
Barryroe 2 0 1 1 37 40 -3 1
St Finbarrs 2 0 1 1 26 42 -16 1
Ballygarvan 2 0 0 2 41 44 -3 0
Glen Rovers 2 0 0 2 33 38 -5 0
St Catherines 2 0 0 2 27 38 -11 0
Dripsey 2 0 0 2 28 57 -29 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Team2
  • Comment
29/07/2022
  • 29/07/2022 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Killeagh
  • St Catherines
  • 0- 2
  • 0 V 2
  • Russell Rovers
  • Round 1
30/07/2022
  • 30/07/2022 16:00
  • 16:00
  • Ballinhassig
  • Barryroe
  • 0- 1
  • 0 V 1
  • St Finbarrs
  • Round 1
  • 30/07/2022 16:00
  • 16:00
  • Rathcormac
  • Dripsey
  • 0- 3
  • 0 V 3
  • Ballygiblin
  • Round 1
31/07/2022
  • 31/07/2022 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Bandon
  • Ballygarvan
  • 2- 0
  • 2 V 0
  • Argideen Rangers
  • Round 1
  • 31/07/2022 16:00
  • 16:00
  • Ballymaw
  • Glen Rovers
  • 0- 2
  • 0 V 2
  • Tracton
  • Round 1
  • 31/07/2022 16:00
  • 16:00
  • Coachford
  • Kilbrittain
  • 3- 2
  • 3 V 2
  • Milford
  • Round 1
06/08/2022
  • 06/08/2022 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Blarney
  • Ballygarvan
  • 2- 0
  • 2 V 0
  • Ballygiblin
  • 06/08/2022 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Coachford
  • Milford
  • 2- 2
  • 2 V 2
  • Barryroe
  • 06/08/2022 18:00
  • 18:00
  • Lisgoold
  • Glen Rovers
  • 2- 0
  • 2 V 0
  • Russell Rovers
07/08/2022
  • 07/08/2022 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Carrigaline
  • Kilbrittain
  • 1- 0
  • 1 V 0
  • St Finbarrs
  • Game Played
  • 07/08/2022 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Blarney
  • Tracton
  • 3- 1
  • 3 V 1
  • St Catherines
  • 07/08/2022 16:00
  • 16:00
  • Brinny
  • Argideen Rangers
  • 2- 1
  • 2 V 1
  • Dripsey
26/08/2022
  • 26/08/2022 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Riverstown
  • Argideen Rangers
  •  
  • Ballygiblin
  • Round 3
  • 26/08/2022 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Ovens
  • Ballygarvan
  •  
  • Dripsey
  • Round 3
  • 26/08/2022 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Lisgoold
  • Glen Rovers
  •  
  • St Catherines
  • Round 3
  • 26/08/2022 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Ballinspittle
  • Kilbrittain
  •  
  • Barryroe
  • Round 3
  • 26/08/2022 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Kanturk
  • Milford
  •  
  • St Finbarrs
  • Round 3
  • 26/08/2022 19:30
  • 19:30
  • TBC
  • Tracton
  •  
  • Russell Rovers
  • Round 3