League Table Intermediate Hurling Championship

Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
Blackrock 6 6 0 0 134 93 41 12
Cloughduv 4 3 0 1 74 60 14 6
Eire Og 4 3 0 1 85 81 4 6
Aghabullogue 3 2 0 1 56 48 8 4
Sarsfields 3 2 0 1 56 42 14 4
Argideen Rangers 3 2 0 1 58 44 14 4
Douglas 3 2 0 1 60 56 4 4
St Catherines 3 2 0 1 69 55 14 4
Tracton 3 2 0 1 65 63 2 4
Meelin 3 2 0 1 63 66 -3 4
Glen Rovers 2 1 0 1 41 25 16 2
Midleton 3 1 0 2 62 56 6 2
Ballymartle 2 1 0 1 51 47 4 2
Kilbrittain 6 1 0 5 101 101 0 2
Dungourney 3 1 0 2 59 57 2 2
Dripsey 2 1 0 1 37 40 -3 2
Mayfield 2 1 0 1 36 42 -6 2
Castlemartyr 3 1 0 2 62 67 -5 2
Kildorrery 3 1 0 2 51 56 -5 2
Ballinhassig 4 1 0 3 73 85 -12 2
Na Piarsaigh 4 1 0 3 65 81 -16 2
Barryroe 3 1 0 2 43 75 -32 2
Milford 3 1 0 2 51 73 -22 2
Grenagh 1 0 0 1 14 25 -11 0
St Finbarrs 1 0 0 1 11 24 -13 0
Ballygarvan 1 0 0 1 11 26 -15 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Team2
  • Comment
27/04/2019
  • 27/04/2019 16:00
  • 16:00
  • Brinny
  • Barryroe
  • 0- 3
  • 0 V 3
  • Glen Rovers
  • Round 1
  • 27/04/2019 17:45
  • 17:45
  • Brinny
  • Blackrock
  • 2- 1
  • 2 V 1
  • Kilbrittain
  • Round 1
  • 27/04/2019 17:45
  • 17:45
  • Pairc Ui Rinn
  • Eire Og
  • 1- 2
  • 1 V 2
  • Dungourney
  • Round 1
  • 27/04/2019 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Pairc Ui Rinn
  • Argideen Rangers
  • 2- 0
  • 2 V 0
  • Castlemartyr
  • Round 1
03/05/2019
  • 03/05/2019 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Pairc Ui Rinn
  • St Catherines
  • 0- 0
  • 0 V 0
  • Cloughduv
  • Round 1
04/05/2019
  • 04/05/2019 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Blarney
  • Tracton
  • 0- 1
  • 0 V 1
  • Kildorrery
  • Round 1
  • 04/05/2019 17:45
  • 17:45
  • Ovens
  • Aghabullogue
  • 0- 1
  • 0 V 1
  • Ballinhassig
  • Round 1
  • 04/05/2019 18:45
  • 18:45
  • Blarney
  • Grenagh
  • 1- 0
  • 1 V 0
  • Na Piarsaigh
  • Round 1
  • 04/05/2019 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Ovens
  • Dripsey
  • 1- 0
  • 1 V 0
  • Ballygarvan
  • Round 1
05/05/2019
  • 05/05/2019 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Coachford
  • Meelin
  • 2- 2
  • 2 V 2
  • Midleton
  • Round 1
  • 05/05/2019 15:45
  • 15:45
  • Coachford
  • Milford
  • 3- 3
  • 3 V 3
  • Ballymartle
  • Round 1
  • 05/05/2019 15:45
  • 15:45
  • Pairc Ui Rinn
  • St Finbarrs
  • 0- 0
  • 0 V 0
  • Douglas
  • Round 1
08/05/2019
  • 08/05/2019 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Pairc Ui Rinn
  • Mayfield
  • 1- 0
  • 1 V 0
  • Sarsfields
  • Round 1
02/08/2019
  • 02/08/2019 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Ballincollig
  • Barryroe
  • 1- 4
  • 1 V 4
  • St Catherines
  • Round 2
  • 02/08/2019 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Glantane
  • Milford
  • 1- 4
  • 1 V 4
  • Midleton
  • Round 2
05/08/2019
  • 05/08/2019 17:30
  • 17:30
  • Ballincollig
  • Dripsey
  • 1- 1
  • 1 V 1
  • Na Piarsaigh
  • Round 2
11/08/2019
  • 11/08/2019 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Inniscarra
  • Blackrock
  • 3- 0
  • 3 V 0
  • Grenagh
  • Round 3
  • 11/08/2019 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Passage West
  • Kilbrittain
  • 0- 1
  • 0 V 1
  • Dungourney
  • Round 2
  • 11/08/2019 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Donoughmore
  • Meelin
  • 3- 1
  • 3 V 1
  • Ballymartle
  • Round 3
  • 11/08/2019 15:45
  • 15:45
  • Inniscarra
  • Aghabullogue
  • 0- 0
  • 0 V 0
  • Glen Rovers
  • Round 3
  • 11/08/2019 15:45
  • 15:45
  • Passage West
  • Ballygarvan
  • 0- 2
  • 0 V 2
  • Sarsfields
  • Round 3
15/08/2019
  • 15/08/2019 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Ovens
  • Douglas
  • 2- 1
  • 2 V 1
  • Ballinhassig
  • Round 2
17/08/2019
  • 17/08/2019 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Ballinora
  • Midleton
  • 0- 0
  • 0 V 0
  • Tracton
  • Round 3
23/08/2019
  • 23/08/2019 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Lisgoold
  • Castlemartyr
  • 3- 3
  • 3 V 3
  • St Catherines
  • Round 3
24/08/2019
  • 24/08/2019 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Riverstown
  • Dungourney
  • 2- 1
  • 2 V 1
  • Cloughduv
  • Round 3
31/08/2019
  • 31/08/2019 18:30
  • 18:30
  • Rathcormac
  • Mayfield
  • 0- 0
  • 0 V 0
  • Kildorrery
  • 31/08/2019 18:30
  • 18:30
  • Ballinspittle
  • St Finbarrs
  • 0- 2
  • 0 V 2
  • Argideen Rangers
07/09/2019
  • 07/09/2019 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Ballinlough
  • Castlemartyr
  • 3- 3
  • 3 V 3
  • Ballinhassig
  • Relegation Play-Off
  • 07/09/2019 15:30
  • 15:30
  • Pairc Ui Rinn
  • Mayfield
  • 0- 2
  • 0 V 2
  • Eire Og
  • Round 3
  • 07/09/2019 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Ballygarvan
  • Blackrock
  • 0- 2
  • 0 V 2
  • Tracton
  • Round 4
  • 07/09/2019 17:15
  • 17:15
  • Pairc Ui Rinn
  • Dripsey
  • 2- 3
  • 2 V 3
  • Douglas
  • Round 3
14/09/2019
  • 14/09/2019 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Ballincollig
  • Aghabullogue
  • 1- 0
  • 1 V 0
  • Douglas
  • QF
  • 14/09/2019 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Banteer
  • Cloughduv
  • 1- 1
  • 1 V 1
  • Meelin
  • QF
  • 14/09/2019 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Donoughmore
  • Kildorrery
  • 1- 0
  • 1 V 0
  • Kilbrittain
  • Relegation Play-Off
  • 14/09/2019 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Lisgoold
  • St Catherines
  • 1- 1
  • 1 V 1
  • Eire Og
  • Round 4
15/09/2019
  • 15/09/2019 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Brinny
  • Sarsfields
  • 1- 1
  • 1 V 1
  • Argideen Rangers
  • QF
28/09/2019
  • 28/09/2019 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Blarney
  • Kilbrittain
  • 0- 1
  • 0 V 1
  • Milford
  • Relegation Play Off
  • 28/09/2019 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Riverstick
  • Na Piarsaigh
  • 1- 3
  • 1 V 3
  • Barryroe
  • Relegation Play Off
  • 28/09/2019 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Blarney
  • Sarsfields
  • 1- 1
  • 1 V 1
  • Cloughduv
  • SF
05/10/2019
  • 05/10/2019 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballinhassig
  • 1- 1
  • 1 V 1
  • Na Piarsaigh
  • Relegation Play-Off
  • 05/10/2019 16:15
  • 16:15
  • Ballincollig
  • Eire Og
  • 0- 3
  • 0 V 3
  • Blackrock
  • QF
12/10/2019
  • 12/10/2019 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Ballinhassig
  • Na Piarsaigh
  • 2- 4
  • 2 V 4
  • Kilbrittain
  • Relegation
19/10/2019
  • 19/10/2019 15:30
  • 15:30
  • Courcey Rovers
  • Ballinhassig
  • 4- 2
  • 4 V 2
  • Kilbrittain
  • Relegation
09/11/2019
  • 09/11/2019 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Pairc Ui Rinn
  • Blackrock
  • 1- 1
  • 1 V 1
  • Aghabullogue
  • SF
16/11/2019
  • 16/11/2019 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Pairc Ui Rinn
  • Cloughduv
  • 1- 0
  • 1 V 0
  • Blackrock
  • Final