League Table Junior A Football League 2019

Team Pld W L D PF PA PD Pts
Ballygarvan 4 3 0 1 60 47 13 7
Tracton 3 2 0 1 44 29 15 5
Ballymartle 3 2 1 0 42 30 12 4
Valley Rovers 3 2 1 0 23 29 -6 4
Courcey Rovers 2 0 0 2 26 26 0 2
Belgooly 3 1 2 0 31 45 -14 2
Shamrocks 2 0 2 0 24 27 -3 0
Carrigaline 2 0 2 0 5 13 -8 0
Ballinhassig 2 0 2 0 21 30 -9 0
  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Team2
  • Comment
30/01/2019
  • 30/01/2019 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Riverstick
  • Ballymartle
  • 3- 0
  • 3 V 0
  • Belgooly
  • round 1
03/02/2019
  • 03/02/2019 11:30
  • 11:30
  • Ballygarvan
  • Ballygarvan
  • 2- 2
  • 2 V 2
  • Courcey Rovers
  • round 1
  • 03/02/2019 11:30
  • 11:30
  • Brinny
  • Valley Rovers
  • 2- 2
  • 2 V 2
  • Tracton
  • round 1
07/02/2019
  • 07/02/2019 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Ballygarvan
  • Ballygarvan
  • 1- 0
  • 1 V 0
  • Ballinhassig
  • round 2
08/02/2019
  • 08/02/2019 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Riverstick
  • Ballymartle
  • 0- 0
  • 0 V 0
  • Valley Rovers
  • round 2
10/02/2019
  • 10/02/2019 11:30
  • 11:30
  • Belgooly
  • Belgooly
  • 1- 2
  • 1 V 2
  • Shamrocks
  • round 2
  • 10/02/2019 11:30
  • 11:30
  • Carrigaline
  • Carrigaline
  • 0- 1
  • 0 V 1
  • Tracton
  • round 2
13/02/2019
  • 13/02/2019 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Riverstick
  • Ballinhassig
  • 1- 3
  • 1 V 3
  • Ballymartle
  • round 3
  • 13/02/2019 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Ballygarvan
  • Ballygarvan
  • 2- 1
  • 2 V 1
  • Belgooly
  • round 3
17/02/2019
  • 17/02/2019 11:30
  • 11:30
  • Carrigaline
  • Carrigaline
  •  
  • Valley Rovers
  • conceded by carrigaline
  • 17/02/2019 11:30
  • 11:30
  • Courcey Rovers
  • Courcey Rovers
  • 1- 2
  • 1 V 2
  • Tracton
  • round 3
21/02/2019
  • 21/02/2019 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Shanbally
  • Shamrocks
  • 1- 0
  • 1 V 0
  • Ballygarvan
  • round 4
24/02/2019
  • 24/02/2019 11:30
  • 11:30
  • Ballinhassig
  • Ballinhassig
  •  
  • Courcey Rovers
  • round 4
  • 24/02/2019 16:00
  • 16:00
  • Belgooly
  • Belgooly
  •  
  • Carrigaline
  • round 4
03/03/2019
  • 03/03/2019 11:30
  • 11:30
  • Carrigaline
  • Carrigaline
  •  
  • Ballinhassig
  • round 5
  • 03/03/2019 11:30
  • 11:30
  • Courcey Rovers
  • Courcey Rovers
  •  
  • Ballymartle
  • round 5
  • 03/03/2019 11:30
  • 11:30
  • Minane Bridge
  • Tracton
  •  
  • Belgooly
  • round 5
  • 03/03/2019 11:30
  • 11:30
  • Brinny
  • Valley Rovers
  •  
  • Shamrocks
  • round 5
10/03/2019
  • 10/03/2019 11:30
  • 11:30
  • Shanbally
  • Shamrocks
  •  
  • Carrigaline
  • round 1
01/01/2030
  • 01/01/2030 00:00
  • 00:00
  • Riverstick
  • Tracton
  •  
  • Ballymartle
  • round 4